Cheza mobile application Terms of Use

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

  • BY CLICKING ON THE "ACCEPT" BUTTON BELOW YOU AGREE TO THESE TERMS WHICH WILL BIND YOU.
  • IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, CLICK ON THE "REJECT" BUTTON BELOW.

1. Introduction

These terms of use ('Terms' are a legal agreement between you ('you') and The Sports Traveller Limited, a company registered in England and Wales under company registration number 10505751 at 8 Quarles Park Road, Romford, United Kingdom, RM6 4DE ('Cheza', 'us', 'our' or 'we') for your use of the Cheza mobile software application, the data supplied with the software, and any associated media (the 'App')

In consideration of you agreeing to abide by the terms of these Terms, we grant you a non-transferable, non-exclusive licence to use the App subject to these Terms and to any rules or policies applied by any third party provider or operator from whose site you downloaded the App (e.g. through the Apple App Store or Google Play (each an 'App Store' )). We do not sell the App to you. We remain the owners of the App at all times.

The App is made available to you in accordance with description provided in the App Stores at the point of download and on our website at www.PlayCheza.com (the 'Site').

2. Your privacy

The terms of our privacy policy from time to time, available at 'Privacy Policy' are incorporated into these Terms.

Additionally, by using the App or any of the services accessible through the App (the 'Services' ), you acknowledge and agree that internet transmissions are never completely private or secure. You understand that any message or information you send using the App or any Service may be read or intercepted by others, even if there is a special notice that a particular transmission is encrypted.

3. How it works

We came up with the App to enable individuals to connect with other individuals who have a common interest in participating in a sport or activity.

We refer to individuals who use the App to connect with others for non-commercial purposes only as 'Participant Users'.

Participant Users can download the App and use any of the services accessible through the App for non-commercial purposes (the 'Participant User Services') free of charge.

We also offer special additional functionality for coaches and for those offering sports facilities and equipment for hire who want to subscribe for 'Coach Accounts' or 'Hire Accounts' respectively. You can read more about the additional functionality and benefits of Coach Accounts and Hire Accounts in the App and on our Site.

To subscribe to a Coach Account or Hire Account a 'Subscription' can be purchased in-App once the App is downloaded free of charge. You can register more than one account in order to use the App for different purposes (see below). Coach Account or Hire Account subscribers ('Subscribers') may also maintain access to a Participant User account and may use the Participant User Services free of charge.

In-App instructions will provide you with the necessary guidance to register a Participant User account, or if you choose, a Coach Account or Hire Account.

4. Subscriptions

If you elect to register and subscribe to a Coach Account or Hire Account, subject to the payment of a weekly non-refundable subscription fee (the fee (including VAT) for the applicable Subscription as advertised on the Site and/or in the App which may be updated and communicated to you from time to time (the 'Subscription Fee' )), all Participant Users will be able to view the Subscriber account profile(s) and the information the Subscriber posts to it.

If you fail at any time to pay any Subscription Fees due in accordance with these Terms we may, in our discretion and without prejudice to our other rights, deny you access to those enhanced Services which are exclusively available to Subscribers. We need not provide you with advance notice in such circumstances.

Our payment service provider in respect of Subscription Fees will be PayPal.

If a Subscriber elects to terminate a Subscription (using in-App settings) they may continue to use their Participant User account, and any other Subscriber accounts for which they continue to pay a Subscription Fee. Once a Subscription is terminated, the corresponding account will be deactivated and the profile details will not be viewable by other users, and it may be deleted by us.

Coach Account or Hire Account Subscribers must offer only coaching or hiring services

A Subscription can be opened in respect of one geographical area only. Subscribers are required to set that geographical area (the size of which may be limited by us from time to time in our absolute discretion) during the account registration process. Unlike Participant User account profiles (which may show a Participant User's location moving along with their device), a Subscription account profile will continue to show the location set when the account was registered.

As above, more than one account can be opened by a user in order to subscribe to a Coach Account or Hire Account in order to offer more than one service, to offer the same in more than one area, or to offer more than one service in more than one area. A separate Subscription Fee shall be payable in respect of each Subscription.

Subscriptions shall continue until terminated by you or us in accordance with these Terms.

5. Acceptable Use Standards

You may use the App only for lawful purposes. You may not use the App or any of the Services:

  • In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.
  • In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.
  • For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.
  • For the purpose of advertising any product or services other than in the case of a Subscriber offering coaching or hire services in accordance with these Terms.
  • To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not comply with our content standards below ('Content Standards').
  • To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).
  • To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.
  • In a way that could damage, disable, overburden, impair or compromise our systems or security or interfere with other users.
  • To collect or harvest any information or data from any Service or our systems or attempt to decipher any transmissions to or from the servers running any Service.

6. Content Standards

The content standards below apply to any and all material which you contribute to the App ('contributions'), and to any Services.

You must comply with the spirit and the letter of the following standards. The standards apply to each part of any contribution as well as to its whole.

Contributions must:

  • Be accurate (where they state facts).
  • Be genuinely held (where they state opinions).
  • Comply with applicable law in the UK and in any country from which they are posted.

Contributions must not:

  • Contain any material which is defamatory of any person.
  • Contain any material which is obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory.
  • Promote sexually explicit material.
  • Promote violence.
  • Promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age.
  • Infringe any copyright, database right or trade mark of any other person.
  • Be likely to deceive any person.
  • Be made in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence.
  • Promote any illegal activity.
  • Be threatening, abuse or invade another's privacy, or cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety.
  • Be likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm or annoy any other person.
  • Be used to impersonate any person, or to misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person.
  • Give the impression that they emanate from us, if this is not the case.
  • Advocate, promote or assist any unlawful act such as (by way of example only) copyright infringement or computer misuse.

7. Suspension and termination

We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of the Acceptable Use Standards or Content Standards (the 'Standards' ) through your use of our App and the Services. When a breach of either has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.

Failure to comply with the Standards constitutes a material breach of these Terms upon which you are permitted to use the App, and may result in our taking all or any of the following actions:

  • Immediate, temporary or permanent withdrawal of your right to use the App.
  • Immediate, temporary or permanent removal of any posting or material uploaded by you to the App.
  • Issue of a warning to you.
  • Legal proceedings against you for reimbursement of all costs on an indemnity basis (including, but not limited to, reasonable administrative and legal costs) resulting from the breach.
  • Further legal action against you.
  • Disclosure of such information to law enforcement authorities as we reasonably feel is necessary.

We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of the Standards. The responses described in these Terms are not limited, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate.

8. Dispute resolution

Any disputes in relation to any Services should be raised and resolved directly with the Participant User(s) and Subsciber(s) concerned. While we may provide guidance in the App and/or on our Site regarding actions which may be taken in the event of disputes, Cheza shall be under no obligation to intervene.

Notwithstanding this, if you wish to complain about use of the App in breach of these Terms by other users, please contact us (see 'Communications between us' below for contact details).

9. Operating system requirements

This App requires a handheld device with a minimum of [70 - 100] MB of memory for Android and [55 - 65] MB of memory for IOS, internet access and the Apple iOS or Android operating system.

10. Communication between us

If you wish to contact us in writing, or if any condition in these Terms require you to give us notice in writing, you can send this to us by e-mail or by prepaid post to The Sports Traveller Limited at 8 Quarles Park Road, Romford, United Kingdom, RM6 4DE and help@playcheza.com. We will confirm receipt of this by contacting you in writing, normally by e-mail.

If we have to contact you or give you notice in writing, we will do so by e-mail or via the App.

11. These Terms

These Terms apply to the App and any Services, including any updates or supplements to the App or any Services, unless they come with separate terms, in which case those terms apply.

If any open-source software is included in the App or any Service, the terms of an open-source licence may override some of these Terms.

We may change these Terms at any time by sending you an email or other notification with details of the change or notifying you of a change when you next start the App. The new terms may be displayed on-screen and you may be required to read and accept them to continue your use of the Services.

If you do not accept the notified changes you may continue to use the App and the Services in accordance with the existing terms but certain new features may not be available to you.

12. Updates to the App

From time to time we may automatically update the App and change the Service to improve performance, enhance functionality, reflect changes to the operating system or address security issues. Alternatively we may ask you to update the App for these reasons.

If you choose not to install such updates or if you opt out of automatic updates you may not be able to continue using the App and the Services.

The App will always work with the current or previous version of the operating system (as it may be updated from time to time) and match the description of it provided to you when you bought it.

13. If someone else owns the device you are using

If you download or stream the App onto any device not owned by you, you must have the owner's permission to do so. You will be responsible for complying with these Terms, whether or not you own the device.

14. We may collect technical data about your device

By using the App or any of the Services, you consent to us collecting and using technical information about the device and related software, hardware and peripherals for Services that are internet-based or wireless to improve our App and to provide any Services to you.

15. Location data

We may collect information to determine your location using GPS technology. Many of the features of the App will require access to such location data to work. You can however prevent access to this information by turning off your location services while using the App.

16. Links

The App or any Service may contain links to other independent third-party websites ('Third-party Sites'). Third-party Sites are not under our control, and we are not responsible for and do not endorse their content or their privacy policies (if any). You will need to make your own independent judgement regarding your interaction with any Third-party Sites, including the purchase and use of any products or services accessible through them.

17. Licence restrictions

You agree that you will:

  • not rent, lease, sub-license, loan, provide, or otherwise make available, the App or the Services in any form, in whole or in part to any person without prior written consent from us;
  • not copy the App or Services, except as part of the normal use of the App or where it is necessary for the purpose of back-up or operational security;
  • not translate, merge, adapt, vary, alter or modify, the whole or any part of the App, Services nor permit the App or the Services or any part of them to be combined with, or become incorporated in, any other programs, except as necessary to use the App and the Services on devices as permitted in these terms;
  • not disassemble, de-compile, reverse engineer or create derivative works based on the whole or any part of the App or the Services nor attempt to do any such things, except to the extent that (by virtue of sections 50B and 296A of the Copyright, Designs and Patents Act 1988) such actions cannot be prohibited because they are necessary to decompile the App to obtain the information necessary to create an independent program that can be operated with the App or with another program ('Permitted Objective'), and provided that the information obtained by you during such activities:
    • is not disclosed or communicated without the Licensor's prior written consent to any third party to whom it is not necessary to disclose or communicate it in order to achieve the Permitted Objective; and
    • is not used to create any software that is substantially similar in its expression to the App;
    • is kept secure; and
    • is used only for the Permitted Objective;
  • comply with all applicable technology control or export laws and regulations that apply to the technology used or supported by the App or any Service (the 'Technology').

18. Intellectual property rights

You acknowledge that all intellectual property rights in the Technology anywhere in the world belong to us or our licensors, that rights in the Technology are licensed (not sold) to you, and that you have no rights in, or to, the Technology other than the right to use each of them in accordance with these Terms. You acknowledge that you have no right to have access to the App in source-code form.

19. Your data

You shall own all right, title and interest to all of the data you upload for the purpose of using the Services ('Uploaded Data'). You give Cheza a worldwide licence to store and otherwise use the Uploaded Data for the purposes of providing and improving the Services.

20. Limitation of liability

All users:

You acknowledge that the App has not been developed to meet your individual requirements, and that it is therefore your responsibility to ensure that the facilities and functions of the App as described meet your requirements.

Information provided via the App and the Services is provided for general information and entertainment purposes only. They do not offer advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of information obtained from the App or the Service. Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information provided by the App and the Service, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that such information is accurate, complete or up to date.

We do not review profiles and are not involved in the actual transactions or other arrangements between users (including without limitation the provision of any coaching or hire services, or the organisation and running of events or transportation to them), and shall have no liability in respect of the same. We do not guarantee the accuracy of profiles or user communications or the reliability, quality, safety, or legality of any events or services offered by Subscribers or Participant Users.

Notwithstanding any other provision in this section 20, we do not exclude or limit in any way our liability to you where it would be unlawful to do so. This includes liability for death or personal injury caused by our negligence or the negligence of our employees, agents or subcontractors or for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation.

Participant Users:

We only supply the App for domestic and private use to Participant Users. While using Participant User Services as a Participant User you agree not to use the App for any commercial, business or resale purposes, and we have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity.

We are responsible to you for foreseeable loss and damage caused by us. If we fail to comply with these Terms, we are responsible for loss or damage you suffer that is a foreseeable result of our breaking these terms or our failing to use reasonable care and skill, but we are not responsible for any loss or damage that is not foreseeable. Loss or damage is foreseeable if either it is obvious that it will happen or if, at the time you accepted these terms, both we and you knew it might happen.

If defective digital content that we have supplied damages a device or digital content belonging to you, we will either repair the damage or pay you compensation to the extent required by law. However, we will not be liable for damage that you could have avoided by following our advice to apply an update offered to you free of charge or for damage that was caused by you failing to correctly follow installation instructions or to have in place the minimum system requirements advised by us.

Subscribers:

Except as expressly and specifically provided in these Terms each Subscriber assumes sole responsibility for results obtained from the use of the Services and the App, all warranties, representations, conditions and all other terms of any kind whatsoever implied by statute or common law are, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, excluded from this agreement; and the Services and the App are provided to the Subscriber on an "as is" basis.

We shall not be liable to any Subscriber for consequential, indirect or special losses.

We shall not be liable to any Subscriber for any of the following (whether direct or indirect): loss of profit; loss of data; loss of use; loss of production; loss of contract; loss of opportunity; loss of savings, discount or rebate (whether actual or anticipated); or harm to reputation or loss of goodwill.

Subject to the forgoing, our maximum aggregate liability under or in connection with these Terms (including your use of any Services) whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise, shall in all circumstances be limited to the total subscription fees which you have paid for use of the App.

21. Events outside our control

We will not be liable or responsible for any failure to perform, or delay in performance of, any of our obligations under these Terms that is caused by any act or event beyond our reasonable control, including failure of public or private telecommunications networks ('Event Outside Our Control').

If an Event Outside Our Control takes place that affects the performance of our obligations under these Terms:

a) our obligations under these Terms will be suspended and the time for performance of our obligations will be extended for the duration of the Event Outside Our Control; and

b) we will use our reasonable endeavours to find a solution by which our obligations under these Terms may be performed despite the Event Outside Our Control.

22. Termination

If we end your rights to use the App and Services, or you choose to terminate your account:

  • You must stop all activities authorised by these terms, including your use of the App and any Services.
  • You must delete or remove the App from all devices in your possession and immediately destroy all copies of the App which you have and confirm to us that you have done this.
  • We may remotely access your devices and remove the App from them and cease providing you with access to the Services.

23. Other important terms

We may transfer our rights and obligations under these Terms to another organisation, but this will not affect your rights or our obligations under these Terms

You may only transfer your rights or obligations under these Terms to another person if we agree in writing.

This agreement does not give rise to any rights under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 to enforce any term of this agreement.

If we fail to insist that you perform any of your obligations under these Terms, or if we do not enforce our rights against you, or if we delay in doing so, that will not mean that we have waived our rights against you and will not mean that you do not have to comply with those obligations. If we do waive a default by you, we will only do so in writing, and that will not mean that we will automatically waive any later default by you.

Each of the conditions of these Terms operates separately. If any court or competent authority decides that any of them are unlawful or unenforceable, the remaining conditions will remain in full force and effect.

Please note that these Terms, its subject matter and its formation, are governed by English law. You and we both agree that the courts of England and Wales will have non-exclusive jurisdiction.



Chezalogo

Cheza mobile application Privacy Policy

The Cheza mobile software application ('App') is brought to you by The Sports Traveller Limited and is available for download from the Apple App Store and Google Play.

We take the privacy of our App users very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy ('Policy') carefully as it contains important information about how we will use your personal data.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, The Sports Traveller Limited ('we' or ('us') is the ‘data controller’ (i.e. the company who is responsible for, and controls the processing of, your personal data).

Personal data we may collect about you

Information that you provide

We will obtain personal information about you such as your first name, last name, date of birth, gender and, if you choose, your email address, phone number, relationship status, location data, photographs of you, details of events you plan to attend, or have attended and other biographical information and preferences whenever you complete forms, or amend forms, on the App.

If you subscribe to have a Cheza Coach Account or a Cheza Hire Account we may obtain additional biographical information.

We will also obtain personal information you provide when you send us feedback, post material, contact us for any reason and by any medium, sign up to a service, share information via the App’s social media functions, complete a survey, report a problem with the App or report a dispute with another user.

We may retain a record of any contact you make with us.

Information that we will collect automatically

Cookies: We may monitor your use of the App through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor how many times you use the App, which pages you go to and traffic data. This information helps us to build a profile of our users which helps us to improve personalisation and user experience. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

Device information: We may also collect information about your device each time you use the App. For example, we may collect information on the type of mobile device that you are using and its unique device identifier (for example, the IMEI number) and the mobile operating system that you are using.

Information on your device: We may also collect information which is stored on your device each time you use the App. For example, we may collect photos, videos and other digital content and if you sign in using Facebook we may collect friends lists.

Location data: We may also collect information to determine your location using GPS technology. Many of the features of the App will require access to such location data to work e.g. to allow you search for events taking place near you. You can however prevent access to this information by turning off your location services while using the App.

How we use your personal data

We use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to provide the app services to you which shall include the display of your profile details and actions to other users of the App;
  • to help us identify you and any accounts you hold with us;
  • administration, including administration of disputes;
  • research, statistical analysis and behavioural analysis;
  • customer profiling;
  • marketing—see 'Marketing and opting out', below;
  • fraud prevention and detection;
  • billing and order fulfilment (including App subscription purchase fulfilment);
  • customising the App and its content to your particular preferences;
  • to notify you of any changes to the App or to our services that may affect you; and
  • improving our services.

Marketing and opting out

If you have given permission, we may contact you by email about services, promotions, and special offers that may be of interest to you. If you prefer not to receive any direct marketing communications from us, you can opt out at any time. See further 'Your rights', below.

The App may contain links to websites or other apps which we or our partners own, or websites or apps of our partners or third parties. Please note that if you follow any of these links, the websites, apps and services provided through them will have their own privacy policies/terms of use. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies/terms of use or the collection and use of any personal data collected through these websites, apps or services. Please ensure that you review the relevant privacy policies/terms of use prior to providing any personal data to, or using these websites, apps and services.

Disclosure of your personal data

We may disclose your personal data to:

  • other companies within our group;
  • a third party who acquires The Sports Traveller Limited or acquires substantially all of its assets, in which case the personal data shall be one of the acquired assets;
  • our marketing service providers; and
  • law enforcement and regulatory agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity or as otherwise required by applicable law.

Keeping your data secure

We will use technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal data, for example:

  • access to your account is controlled by a password and username that are unique to you;
  • we store your personal data on secure servers; and
  • (if you subscribe for paid services) payment transactions are processed by PayPal are encrypted.

While we will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal data, you acknowledge that the use of the internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal data that are transferred from you or to you via the internet.

We ask you not to share your account password with anyone.

Monitoring

We may monitor and record communications with you (such as telephone conversations and emails) for the purposes of quality assurance and training.

Information about other individuals

If you give us information on behalf of someone else, you confirm that the other person has appointed you to act on his/her behalf and has agreed that you can:

  • give consent on his/her behalf to the processing of his/her personal data;
  • receive on his/her behalf any data protection notices; and
  • give consent to the transfer of his/her personal data abroad.

Transfers of data out of the EEA

We will not transfer your personal data to countries outside the European Economic Area, for the purpose of storage.

Your rights

You have the right to request access to personal data that we may process about you. If you wish to exercise this right, you should:

  • put your request in writing;
  • include proof of your identity and address (e.g. a copy of your driving licence or passport, and a recent utility or credit card bill);
  • specify the personal data you want access to, including any account or reference numbers where applicable.

You have the right to require us to correct any inaccuracies in your data free of charge. If you wish to exercise this right, you should: put your request in writing; provide us with enough information to identify you (for example, your name and account username); and specify the information that is incorrect and what it should be replaced with.

You also have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise this right, you can click the 'Unsubscribe' button at the end of the email you have received from us, or you may put your request in writing (an email sent to help@playcheza.com with a header that says 'Unsubscribe' is acceptable) and provide us with enough information to identify you (for example, your name and account username).

Right to erasure

Under Article 17 of the General Data Policies Regulation (GDPR) 2018 you have the right to obtain from us the erasure of personal data concerning yourself without undue delay. If you wish for us to erase your personal data please contact us (see 'Communications between us' below for contact details).

We shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

  • the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
  • the data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based according to point (a) of Article 6(1), or point (a) of Article 9(2), and where there is no other legal ground for the processing;
  • the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2);
  • the personal data have been unlawfully processed;
  • the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
  • the personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8(1).

Lawfulness of Processing

Processing shall be lawful only if and to the extent that you have given consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes;

Right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority (such as the ICO)

  • Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, under Article 77 of the General Data Policies Regulation (GDPR) 2018 you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes this Regulation.
  • The supervisory authority with which the complaint has been lodged will inform you on the progress and the outcome of the complaint including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78.

Notification of a personal data breach to the supervisory authority

In the case of a personal data breach, the controller shall without undue delay and, where feasible, not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, notify the personal data breach to the supervisory authority competent in accordance with Article 55, unless the personal data breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Where the notification to the supervisory authority is not made within 72 hours, it shall be accompanied by reasons for the delay.

The processor shall notify the controller without undue delay after becoming aware of a personal data breach.

The notification referred to in paragraph 1 shall at least:

  • describe the nature of the personal data breach including where possible, the categories and approximate number of data subjects concerned and the categories and approximate number of personal data records concerned;
  • communicate the name and contact details of the data protection officer or other contact point where more information can be obtained;
  • describe the likely consequences of the personal data breach;
  • describe the measures taken or proposed to be taken by the controller to address the personal data breach, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate its possible adverse effects.

Where, and in so far as, it is not possible to provide the information at the same time, the information may be provided in phases without undue further delay.

The controller shall document any personal data breaches, comprising the facts relating to the personal data breach, its effects and the remedial action taken. That documentation shall enable the supervisory authority to verify compliance with this Article.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your mobile (or other electronic device) when you access our App. We use cookies on our App to: keep track of the items stored in your in-App shopping basket and take you through the checkout process; and recognise you whenever you visit the App (this speeds up your access to the App as you do not have to log on each time).

Third party cookies

We work with third-party suppliers who may also set cookies on our App, for example e.g. Facebook, Twitter. These third-party suppliers are responsible for the cookies they set on our site. If you want further information please go to the website for the relevant third party. You will find additional information in the table below.

How to turn off cookies

If you do not want to accept cookies, you can change your browser settings so that cookies are not accepted. If you do this, please be aware that you may lose some of the functionality of the App.

Our contact details

We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please send an email to help@playcheza.com. Our registered office is 8 Quarles Park Road, Romford, United Kingdom, RM6 4DE.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may change this Policy from time to time. You should check this policy frequently to ensure you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you use the App.